John Marshall High School

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Advanced Theater Design 1B/2B Mr. Bretton Boyd
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Algebra 1 (Period 2) Christopher Denne
0
Algebra 2B (Per 1,3) Peter Shih
0
American Literature/ Composition Mr. Scott Banks
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
AP English Language and Composition Martha Atwell
Period 1 42 (2 new)
Period 3 42 (2 new)
AP European History Mr. Cesar Soto
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
AP Language (Period 2) Mr. James Ursini
0
AP Language and Composition Eleanor Barbour
43 (3 new)
AP Lit (Period 4) Mr. Scott Banks
36 (2 new)
AP Lit 12 Mr. James Ursini
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
AP Statistics Christopher Denne
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Biology Monica Nagaishi-Au
Period 1 5 (1 new)
Period 3 5 (1 new)
Period 4 5 (1 new)
Period 6 5 (1 new)
Broadcast Journalism/Video Production--CAMPUS NEWS (Period 4) Mr. Bretton Boyd
2
CC Algebra 2 Michelle Lara
Ronni Stachelek
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
CC Geometry Michelle Lara
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Chemistry John Lee
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
ELA 10 Mr. Daniel Badiak
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
ELA 9 (Period 6) Mr. Daniel Badiak
0
ELD 3 (Period 4) Mr. Daniel Badiak
0
ELD 4 (Period 5) Mr. Daniel Badiak
0
English 10B (Period 5) Mr. Bretton Boyd
3
English 10B Honors Mrs. Jo Anne Marie Mitchell
Period 1 49 (4 new)
Period 2 49 (4 new)
Period 4 49 (4 new)
English 9A Honors (Period 6) Mr. James Ursini
0
English 9B Honors Mrs. Jo Anne Marie Mitchell
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Government and Economics Mr. Cesar Soto
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
H Precalculus B (Per 4,5,6) Peter Shih
0
H. Physiology A Susanna Mkrtchyan
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Honors Advanced Composition (Period 5) Eleanor Barbour
34 (1 new)
Honors American Literature and Composition (Period 4) Eleanor Barbour
32 (1 new)
Honors Biology (Period 5) Monica Nagaishi-Au
5 (1 new)
Honors English 10 Martha Atwell
Period 2 42 (2 new)
Period 4 42 (2 new)
Honors English 9 (Period 5) Martha Atwell
27
Honors Physics John Lee
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Humanities A (Period 3) Mrs. Jo Anne Marie Mitchell
29
Music Technology 1B (Period 6) Mr. Bretton Boyd
4
Precalculus (Period 6) Christopher Denne
2
Spanish 1 (Period 3) Mr. Tommy Carrola
0
Spanish Speakers 1 (Period 6) Mr. Tommy Carrola
0
Spanish Speakers 2 (Period 2) Mr. Tommy Carrola
0
Spanish Speakers 2 (Period 4) Mr. Tommy Carrola
0
Spanish Speakers 2 (Period 1) Mr. Tommy Carrola
0
Statistics and Probability (Period 1) Christopher Denne
0
World History (Period 4) Mr. Cesar Soto
0